Tekken Hybrid YirGame

Tekken Hybrid

Released November 22, 2011 · consists of 2 releases.

This collection pack contains a HD version of Tekken Tag Tournament, Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Prologue, and the 3D CGI movie, Tekken: Blood Vengeance.

0.0
 0 total
5 0 
4 0 
3 0 
2 0 
1 0 

Tekken Hybrid

First release date November 22, 2011
Platform PlayStation 3
Developer Bandai Namco Entertainment
Publisher Bandai Namco Entertainment
Genre Fighting
Theme Martial Arts
Franchises Tekken Tag Tournament , Tekken
Aliases

Overview

Tekken Hybrid in YirGame

Tekken Hybrid is a compilation of two games and a movie released by Namco Bandai exclusively for the PlayStation 3. It includes Tekken Tag Tournament HD, which is a remake of Tekken Tag Tournament released in 2000, Tekken Tag Tournament 2: Prologue, which as the name suggests is a prologue to Tekken Tag Tournament 2, and the animated movie Tekken Blood Vengeance 3D (which was also released on Blu-ray and DVD on the same day).

Tekken Tag Tournament HD

Tekken Hybrid in YirGame

Tekken Tag Tournament was a PS2 game released in 2000. Tekken Tag Tournament HD is a re-release of the original game in 720p. Other than every character being unlocked from the beginning, there is little difference from the original game. Notably missing is any online functionality.

Tekken Tag Tournament 2: Prologue

Tekken Hybrid in YirGame

Tekken Tag Tournament 2: Prologue is a demo for the upcoming Tekken Tag Tournament 2. It features four playable characters: Devil Jin, Devil Kazuya, Alisa, and Xiaoyu. It has no online capabilities.

Gallery

Write your review

0/5000 Login to Write your review


0.0
 0 total
5 0 
4 0 
3 0 
2 0 
1 0 

Specific release details

Tekken Hybrid
Tekken Hybrid
Platform PlayStation 3
Region United States
Developer
Publisher
Release date November 22, 2011
Product code None
Company code None
Rating ESRB: T
Minimum Players 1
Maximum Players N/A
Resolutions N/A
Sound Systems N/A
Single player Features N/A
Multi player Features N/A
Widescreen Support No
Notes N/A

Relate to Tekken Hybrid

Tekken

Tekken

Introducing a unique limb-based control scheme, Tekken is Namco's answer to Sega's Virtua Fighter series. Spawned a long-running arcade fighting game series.

Hybrid

Hybrid

Science-Fiction First Person Shooter.

Hybrid

Hybrid

When an alien bacteria infects and takes over half the population of the Earth, the other half aren't going to go down without a fight. This online multiplayer shooter from 5th Cell depicts the war between the Variant alien-human hybrids and the Paladin, the remaining humans immune to the pathogen.

Tekken Mobile

Tekken Mobile

"Tekken", also known as Tekken Mobile, was a mobile fighting game with a non-canon story and a combat system vaguely similar to other mobile fighting games. Its servers officially ceased operations on Feb 15, 2019.

Tekken Advance

Tekken Advance

Tekken Advance takes the fighters well known from the arcade and console series and attempts to pack them into a portable system.

Tekken 4

Tekken 4

The fourth main installment in the Tekken series, bringing the game engine to the PS2 era and experimenting with a variety of new gameplay mechanics (such as closed arenas, where players can use walls and other obstacles for consecutive combos).

Hybrid Heaven

Hybrid Heaven

A Secret Service agent is thrust into a conspiracy and must stop a hostile alien civilization from taking over the U.S. government.